Dare to Defi

Virtual festival
May 17-21st 2021
Register
Talks & Workshops
DEX
Insurance
Wallets
Bonds
DAOs
Lending
NFTs
Payments
Assets
and more…
Speakers
Co-founder
Chainlink
Sergey Tinkov
CEO & Co-founder
Bundle Africa
David Grey
Founder, Chamber of
Digital Commerce
Anna Wellington
Co-founder
Chainlink
Sergey Nazarov
Investor
Pomp Investments
Anthony Milano
Co-founder
Acala Network
Mary Brown
CEO
FTX
Jason Revol
CEO
Cryptonance
Katrin Blake
View more
Speakers
Co-founder
Chainlink
Sergey Tinkov
CEO & Co-founder
Bundle Africa
David Grey
Founder, Chamber of
Digital Commerce
Anna Wellington
Co-founder
Chainlink
Sergey Nazarov
Investor
Pomp Investments
Anthony Milano
Co-founder
Acala Network
Mary Brown
CEO
FTX
Jason Revol
CEO
Cryptonance
Katrin Blake
Co-founder
Chainlink
Sergey Tinkov
CEO & Co-founder
Bundle Africa
David Grey
Founder, Chamber of
Digital Commerce
Anna Wellington
Co-founder
Chainlink
Sergey Nazarov
Investor
Pomp Investments
Anthony Milano
Co-founder
Acala Network
Mary Brown
CEO
FTX
Jason Revol
CEO
Cryptonance
Katrin Blake
View less
View more
Agenda

Join us for 5 days of exclusive programming featuring live panels, fireside chats, a hackathon, and more—in a global blockchain event unlike any other

Day 1

Wednesday, 5th May

Day 1

Wednesday, 5th May

Building the Future

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Day 2

Wednesday, 5th May

Day 2

Wednesday, 5th May

Building the Future 2

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Day 3

Wednesday, 5th May

Day 3

Wednesday, 5th May

Building the Future 3

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Day 4

Wednesday, 5th May

Day 4

Wednesday, 5th May

Building the Future 4

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Day 5

Wednesday, 5th May

Day 5

Wednesday, 5th May

Building the Future 5

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Day 6

Wednesday, 5th May

Day 6

Wednesday, 5th May

Building the Future 6

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Day 7

Wednesday, 5th May

Day 7

Wednesday, 5th May

Building the Future 7

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Day 8

Wednesday, 5th May

Day 8

Wednesday, 5th May

Building the Future 8

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Building the Future

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Building the Future 2

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Building the Future 3

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Building the Future 4

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Building the Future 5

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Building the Future 6

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Building the Future 7

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet

Building the Future 8

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

10:00 am

Fireside Chat with Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov - Chainlink
David Nage - Arca

10:35 am

Special Announcement
Joe Nance - Binance X

10:40 am

Keynote Session from Stratis
Francois De La Rouviere - Stratis

10:45 am

Innovations in Cross-chain Development
Bette Chen - Acala Network
Johann Eid - Chainlink
Denko Mancheski - Reef Finance
Ravindra Kumar - Frontier
Teck Chia - Binance X

11:25 am

Live AMA with Binance Smart Chain team
Flora Sun - Binance X
Xiaoguang Zhang - Binance Smart Chain

11:55 am

Crypto Collectibles: Inside The NFT Economy
Sébastien Borget - The Sandbox
Nacho Llanillo - Juggernaut (JGN)
Tim Dierckxsens - Arkane
Brandon Smith - Bondly
Samsul Karim - Binance

12:40 am

Keynote Session from Mathwallet
Eric Yu - Mathwallet
Partners

Gold Partners

Sign up for DeFi Summit
Register today to stay updated on our news & announcements!
Register
Join our DeFi Summit community
We are creating a community & platform dedicated to help educate, connect and build the DeFi ecosystem together
DeFi news
Events
Education